Selasa, 07 Februari 2006
[…] Joint custody to the parents shall be considered upon the request of either parent.
NORTH DAKOTA no statutory language promoting shared parentingCode; Chapter 14-05
OHIOORC Ann. 3109.04 (2004) (c) Whenever possible, the court shall require that a shared parenting plan approved under division (D)(1)(a)(i), (ii), or (iii) of this section ensure the opportunity for both parents to have frequent and continuing contact with the child, unless frequent and continuing contact with any parent would not be in the best interest of the child.
OKLAHOMA Statutes as Section 110.1 of Title 43, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: It is the policy of this state to assure that minor children have frequent and continuing contact with parents who have shown the ability to act in the best interests of their children and to encourage parents to share in the rights and responsibilities of rearing their children after the parents have separated or dissolved their marriage. To effectuate this policy, if requested by a parent, the court shall provide substantially equal access to the minor children to both parents at a temporary order hearing, unless the court finds that such shared parenting would be detrimental to such child. The burden of proof that such shared parenting would be detrimental to such child shall be upon the parent requesting sole custody.
OREGON 107.105 Provisions of decree.